Privacy Policy

AH Financial Services (ABN: 74 882 981 093) and Charter Financial Planning Limited (Charter) understands that privacy is important to its clients. Being part of the AMP Advice Network means we are subject to the principles outlined within their Privacy Policy (The Privacy Policy) which we have adopted from 10 March 2014. Please click the following link to download a copy of the AMP Privacy Policy.

The Privacy Policy explains how we comply with the Australian Privacy Principles, which have been established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The Privacy Policy covers:

— why we need to collect your personal information;

— the types of personal information we collect, and how it is collected;

— how we protect your personal information, and who it could be disclosed to;

— specific issues relating to privacy and the use of the internet.

Contacting Charter about Privacy

We always welcome feedback about client experiences, as we know things don't always go the way they should. If you:

— have a general enquiry about how personal information is collected or used;

— would like to access or update your personal information;

— wish to make a complaint relating to privacy;

— you can contact us directly as set out below. We are committed to doing the right thing by you and we will respond as soon as possible.

The AMP Privacy Officer
PO Box 300
Parramatta NSW 2124

Telephone: 1300 157 173

Alternatively, your concerns can be emailed to: askamp@amp.com.au


AH Financial Services helps individuals and businesses achieve financial freedom, financial security, and piece of mind, by finding the right financial solution to suit you. To achieve your financial goals call us on (02) 8006-5323 or Email Us to set up an appointment.